Awards and achievements

American Mathematics Competitions

  1. First place –  Gibson-Salau Kasopefoluwa (Outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2015).
  2. Second place – Olusanya Adedamola (Outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2015) .
  3. Third place – Mesele Olamide (Outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2015).

American Mathematics Competitions

  1. First place – Roland Oluwafolajuwonlo (Outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2016).
  2. Second place –  Olugbodi Vanessa (Outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2016).
  3. Third place – Adeniyi Feranmi and Olaobaju Folarin (Outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2016).

National Mathematical Centre

  1. Certificate awarded to Daniel-Akpan Unyime for participating in the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad (junior category) at the state level.
  2. Certificate awarded to Adebayo Damilola for participating in the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad (junior category) at the state level.

American Mathematics Competitions

  1. Certificate awarded to Dokunmu Afokoghene for participating at the American Mathematics Contest 12  2017.
  2. Certificate awarded to Oladeji Favour for participating at the American Mathematics Contest 12, 2017.
  3. Certificate awarded to Oyedele Faith for participating at the American Mathematics Contest 12, 2017.

Mathematical Association of Nigeria (MAN)

  1.  Lawal Shola –  First place (The local level of the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad), 2017.
  2. Olaobaju Folarin – First place (The local level of the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad), 2017.

Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

6. Fasheun-Motesho Oluwajeminipe got a Honorable mention in the secondary category of the competition.

Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

  1. Abraham Abiah represented the school at the Final United Nations Summit/Debate at Victoria, Seychelles. She emerged an awardee (the Best Contributing Debater).

Faculty of Science, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife.

  1. Research contribution titled “In-Vitro Antibacterial Analysis of Helianthus Annus L. (Sunflower) Leaves Extracts on Some Bacteria causing Infections” by the Biology Unit of the Bethel American International School, Fiditi to the Faculty of Science of the Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife. BethelAIS is the only secondary school named in the faculty’s Book of Abstracts.

Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

  1. Solarin Oreofeoluwa and Ajose Annabel – Finalists in the competition.

    Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

    1. Elendu Chisom and Akin-Ojo Oluwatobi – Second position (Top 10 Medalist) in the junior category of the competition.
    2. Samuel Abisola – 7th position (Top 10 Medalist) in  TSL secondary category.
    3. Ayodele Deborah, Cyril-Olutayo Ifeoluwatomi,  Akin-Ojo Oluwafemi and  Solaja Timileyin – Finalists
    4. Olaobaju Eniola, Amupitan Praise, Adewole Gbemisola, Oyedemi Joshua, Adefiranye Anjolaoluwa, Roland Oluwafolajuwonlo, Ajayi Regina and Adeyemi Adewale  got honorable mentions.
    5. Bethel AIS was nominated to organize and host a Regional/Country Debate.

    Royal Statistical Society of Nigeria/Department of Mathematics, Ajayi Crowther University, Oyo.

    6. Third place award at the Mathematics Department, Ajayi Crowther University 2020 mathematics day (Junior Category.)

    7. Second place award at the Mathematics Department, Ajayi Crowther University 2020 mathematics day (Senior Category.)

    Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

    1. Adeyemi Adewale – Top 10 Medalist to represent Nigeria at this year’s International Debate later in July.
    2. Bethel AIS was nominated to organize and host a Regional/Country Debate due to our students’ outstanding performances in the competition.

    Ready to give your child the opportunity for quality education?