Awards and achievements

American Mathematics Competitions

  1. First place awarded to Gibson Salau Kasopefoluwa for outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2015 (AMC 8).
  2. Second place awarded to Olusanya Adedamola for outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2015 (AMC 8).
  3. Third place awarded to Mesele Olamide for outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2015 (AMC 8).

American Mathematics Competitions

  1. First place awarded to Juwon Roland for outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2016. (AMC 8).
  2. Second place awarded to Vanessa Olugbodi for outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2016 (AMC 8).
  3. Third place awarded to Adeniyi Feranmi and Olaobaju Folarin for outstanding achievement in the American Mathematics Contest 8, 2016 (AMC 8).

National Mathematical Centre

  1. Certificate awarded to Daniel-Akpan Uniyme for participating in the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad (junior category) 2015/2016 at the state level.
  2. Certificate awarded to Adebayo Damilola for participating in the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad (junior category) 2015/2016 at the state level.

American Mathematics Competitions

  1. Certificate awarded to Dokunmu Afokeghene for participating at American Mathematics Contest 12 (AMC 12), 2017.
  2. Certificate awarded to Oladeji Favour for participating at American Mathematics Contest 12 (AMC 12), 2017.
  3. Certificate awarded to Oyedele Faith for participating at American Mathematics Contest 12 (AMC 12), 2017.

Mathematical Association of Nigeria (MAN)

  1. Certificate awarded to Lawal Sola for coming first at the local level of the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad 2017.
  2. Certificate awarded to Olaobaju Folarin for coming first at the local level of the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad 2017.
  3. Certificate awarded to Lawal Sola for participating at the state level of the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad 2017.
  4. Certificate awarded to Olaobaju Folarin for participating at the state level of the Nigerian Mathematics Olympiad 2017.

Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

  1. Fasehun-Omoteso Oluwajeminipe got a Honorable mention in the secondary category of the competition.

Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

  1. Abraham Abiah represented the school at the Final United Nations Summit/Debate at Victoria, Seychelles. She emerged an awardee (the Best Contributing Debater).

Faculty of Science, Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife.

  1. Research contribution titled “In-Vitro Antibacterial Analysis of Helianthus Annus L. (Sun Flower) Leaves Extracts on Some Bacteria causing Infections” by the Biology Unit of the Bethel American International School, Fiditi to the Faculty of Science of the Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife. We are the only Secondary School named in the faculty’s Book of Abstracts.

Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

  1. Solarin Oreofeoluwa and Ajose Annabel emerged finalists in the competition.

    Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

    1. Elendu Chisom and Akin-Ojo Oluwatobi both emerged the second position (Top 10 Medalist) in the junior category of the competition.
    2. Samuel Abisola emerged the 7th position (Top 10 Medalist) in the secondary category of the competition.
    3. Deborah O. Ayodele, Ifeoluwatomi M. Cyril-Olutayo, Oluwafemi J. Akin-Ojo and Timileyin O. Solaja emerged finalists while eight other students got Honorable Mention.
    4. Bethel AIS was nominated to organize and host a Regional/Country Debate.

    Royal Statistical Society of Nigeria/Department of Mathematics, Ajayi Crowther University, Oyo.

    1. Third place awarded to Bethel American International School at the Mathematics Department, Ajayi Crowther University 2020 mathematics day for Junior Category.
    2. Second place awarded to Bethel American International School at the Mathematics Department, Ajayi Crowther University 2020 mathematics day for Senior Category.

    Trust for Sustainable Living International School Essay Competition

    1. Adeyemi Adewale emerged the Top 10 Medalist to represent Nigeria at this year’s International Debate later in July.
    2. Bethel AIS was nominated to organize and host a Regional/Country Debate owing to our student’s outstanding performances in the competition.

    Ready to give your child the opportunity for quality education?